Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Genealogy Pages of the Meadows-White-Frank-Selletti Family

Home | Barb's Paternal Lines: Birth Family | White Lines: Page One | White Lines: Page Two | White Line: Page Three | White Line: Page Four | White Line: Page Five | Barb's Maternal Lines: Birth Family | Meadows Line: Page Two | Tony's Paternal Line: Birth Family | Gargiulo Family Lines: Page One | Tony's Maternal Line: Birth Family | Photos | Family Members List Pages | Family Member Profile | Reunions | Family Matters | Research | Contact Us | Links

Barb's Maternal Lines: Birth Family

This Barb's Maternal line of descent:

1) Barbara Jane White-Frank m. Anthony Louis Selletti

2) Daughter of Carolyn Parnese Meadows & Paul Thomas White

3) Granddaughter of Berlin Ervin Meadows & Grace Louise Wilkie

4) Great Granddaughter of Albert Eugene Meadows, Emma Gentry, George W. Wilkie & Mary Godfrey

5) 2nd Great Granddaughter of Erastus Roul Meadows, Mary Ann Davis, David Gentry, Debbie Caroline Roland, Rufus John Wilkie, Unity Susannah Ruppe, Joseph Lee Godfrey, & Buena Vista Quinn.

6) 3rd Great Granddaughter of William Francis Meadows, Annie Griffin, Abraham T. Davis, Elizabeth King, Joseph Jasper Gentry, Martha Horton, Abraham Roland, Rhoda Woody, James B. Wilkie, Mary Selina Morrow, Martin Ruppe, Missanire Harris, John Liston Godfrey, Rebecca Biddix, Ashford Leander Quinn, & Ritta M. Smith.

7) 4th Great Granddaughter of Samuel Meadows, Martha Ann Wallis, Henry Griffin, John W. Davis, Elizabeth Davis, John King, Robert R. Gentry, Nancy Hodges, William Woody, Kizziah J. Woody, William Wilkie, Sarah Hunt, John Franklin Morrow, Sarah LNU, Henry Ruppe, Elizabeth Wilson, William Harris, Frances Jones, Joseph Godfrey, Barbara LNU, Francis Biddix, Sarah Hensley, James Quinn, Phebe Holifield, William S. Smith Sr., & Sarah Burge.

8) 5th Great Granddaughter of Daniel Meadows Sr., Elizabeth Jennings, Matthew F. Wallis Jr., Sarah Sneed, John King, Shelton Gentry, Elizabeth Burris, William Woody Jr., Elizabeth Lovel, William Wilkie Sr., Elizabeth Jobes, Isaiah Hunt, Elizabeth Floyd, James Morrow, Malinda LNU, Johann Martin Roop, Mary Barbara Mathias, John E. Wilson, Jane Collins, Thomas Harris Sr., Jemima Bayliss, Lewis Jones, Mary Bridges, John Godfrey, John Bittick, Hannah Blount, Daniel Holifield, Clater Smith Jr., Mary Hamrick, Woody S. Burge, & Judith LNU.

9) 6th Great Granddaughter of William Jennings Sr., Mary Jane Pulliam, William F. Wallis Sr., Sarah Crenshaw, William Robert Sneed, Martha Ware, Joseph Gentry III, Agnes Shelton, William Woody, Sr., Lady Sarah Persel, Alexander Andrew Wilkie, John Jobes Sr., Mary LNU, William Hunt, Sarah Mills, John Floyd, Mary Matthews, Johann Jacob Roop, Maria Barbara Nonnenmacher, Isaac Harris, Mary Lynch, John Jones Jr., Elizabeth Pettypool, John Godfrey, Benjamin Blount, Africa Smithwick, Clater Smith Sr., Winnifred LNU, Benjamin Hamrick Sr., Mary Siars, Thomas B. Burge, & Mary LNU

9) 7th Great Granddaughter of Robert Jennings, Anne Guidotte, James Pulliam, Mary LNU, John Wallis Sr., Mary LNU, William James Crenshaw, Sr., Mary Catherine LNU, Samuel Gentry Jr., Ann Allen, William Shelton, Lucy Harris, Joseph Woody, Ann Rose, James Wilkie, Elizabeth Peterkin, William Hunt Sr., Mary Woolman, John Mills Jr., Sarah Bowater Beals, Walter Matthews, Mary Mendenhall, Johannes Nonnenmacher, Marie Barbara Stambach, John Jones Sr., Gainor Humphrey, John Pettypool, Sarah Sanford, Benjamin Blount, Elizabeth Everett, Edmund Smithwick, Grace LNU, Nathaniel Smith, Elizabeth LNU, Patrick Hamrick Sr., Margaret Ingles, John Seirs, John Burge, & Mary Hillman.

10) 8th Great Granddaughter of Humphrey Jennings, Mary Elizabeth Millward, Carew Guidotte, William Pulliam, Elizabeth LNU, Joseph Crenshaw, Sarah MacAllister, Nicholas Gentry Sr., Lucy Cornelius, John Peterkin, William Hunt, Mary Margaret Pierson, John Woolman, Elizabeth Borton, John Mills Sr., Rebecca Bates, John Beals Jr., Sarah Bowater, Oliver Matthews, Elizabeth LNU, John M. Mendenhall Jr., Susannah Pierson, Johann Jacob Stambach, Anna Elizabeth LNU, Robert Jones, Gainor Lloyd, Robert Humphrey, Margaret Evans, Seth Pettypool, Martha Ragsdale, Robert Sanford, Ann Durrett, Thomas Blount, Mary Perry, Edward Smithwick, Africa Rhoades, Joseph Smith, Robert Ingles, & Sarah Coxe.

11) 9th Great Granddaughter of John Jennings, Joyce Weaman, John Millward, Ann Whitehalgh, Anthony Guidotte, William Pulliam, Elizabeth LNU, Thomas J. Crenshaw, Samuel Gentry, Lawrence Pearson, Elizabeth Janney, William Woolman, John Borton, Anne Kinton, John Beals Sr., Mary Jane Clayton, Thomas Bowater, Sarah Edge, Thomas Matthews, John M. Mendenhall Sr., Elizabeth Marris, Thomas Pierson, Rose Dixon, Felix Stambach, Anna Maria Wehrling, David Evans, Margaret Johns, William Pettypool Jr., Elizabeth Tucker, Richard Durrett Sr., Sarah Hampton, James Blount, Anna Willix, Jeremiah Perry, Hugh Smithwick, Elizabeth Windley, Samuel Coxe, & Rachel Rutter.

12) 10th Great Granddaughter of William Jennens, Joanna Elliott, John Whitehalgh, Ann LNU, Edmund Pulliam, Abraham Pierson, Mary Drake, Randall Janney, Ellen Alrodd, William Borton, Mary Elizabeth Hancock, William Kinton, Elizabeth LNU, William Thomas Beals, Sarah Edge, William Clayton III, Prudence Lanckford, John Bowater, AnnCross, George Edge, Joan LNU, Thomas Mendenhall III, Joane Stroude, George Maris Jr., Alice Wellsmith, Lawrence Pierson, Elizabeth Janney, Henry Dixon, Rose Harlan, William Pettypool Sr., Ann Smith, Robert Tucker, Elizabeth Parkham, Bartholomew Durrett, Richard Hampton, Alice LNU, & Robert Windley.

I'll include sources for the information wherever possible.

04120016.jpg

Here's a picture of me & my mom, Parnese Meadows White Crotts taken in 2001 in Traveler's Rest, SC.